Welcome to the Madappally Block Panchayat official website
Population Details

Madappally Block Panchayat - Information on Grama Panchayats and Population Data

No.GP NAMETOTAL MTOTAL FSC MSC FST MST FTOTAL WARDAVERAGE WARD POPAVERAGE GP WARD IN ONE BP WARD
1Thrikkodithanam17516183901869189445572216327.20
2Paippad11542123861505158117171714088.34
3Madappally17192180532003208570612216027.33
4Vakathanam1625617294980102590972115987.35
5Vazhappally17301184991080114238422216277.22
 Total79807846227437772726027410415817.43